Huntingdon Area High School
10th Annual Bearcat Jr. High Wrestling Classic
Consolation - 1st round
December 11, 2010

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

 75

Match Wrestler School Year Record
145 Bye -
Bye -
146 Bye -
Bye -
147 Bye -
Bye -
148 Bye -
Bye -
 80

Match Wrestler School Year Record
149 Bye -
Bye -
150 Bye -
Bye -
151 Bye -
Bye -
152 Bye -
Bye -
 85

Match Wrestler School Year Record
153 Bye -
Bye -
154 Adam Zook Tyrone 7 0- 2
Bye -
155 Bye -
Bye -
156 Mike Hudak Penn Cambria 7 0- 2
Bye -
 90

Match Wrestler School Year Record
157 Nate Hampton Hughesville 7 1- 2
Bye -
158 Bye -
Ty Snyder Tyrone 8 11- 11
159 Bye -
Andrew Toth Altoona 7 0- 2
160 Bye -
Bye -
 95

Match Wrestler School Year Record
161 Bye -
Robbie Steel Mount Union 7 1- 2
162 Judah Gouchnour Northern Bedford 8 0- 2
Bye -
163 Bye -
Bye -
164 Bye -
Brandon Decker Tyrone 7 0- 2
 100

Match Wrestler School Year Record
165 Jon Ruble Juniata 9 3- 2
Austin Farabaugh Penn Cambria 7 0- 2
166 Dane Clever Brookville 7 1- 2
Bye -
167 Chris Grab Donegal 8 0- 7
Burton Peese Penns Valley 7 1- 5
168 John Allen Altoona 7 0- 2
Devon Green Huntingdon 9 4- 1
 105

Match Wrestler School Year Record
169 Kyle Miller Altoona 7 0- 2
Colin Guyer Northern Bedford 7 1- 2
170 Bye -
Tyler Amspacher Donegal 7 0- 2
171 Bye -
Brodey Parks West Branch 9 1- 2
172 Bye -
Ryan Biter Penn Cambria 8 0- 2
 110

Match Wrestler School Year Record
173 Medard Kowalski Cedar Cliff 7 1- 2
Bye -
174 Jeremiah Albright Spring Cove 7 0- 2
Ridge Hershberger Northern Bedford 7 1- 2
175 Owen Carper Penns Valley 7 0- 2
Bye -
176 Bye -
Nate Kelty Altoona 7 0- 2
 115

Match Wrestler School Year Record
177 Garrett Woodring Tyrone 9 19- 7
Brayden Bonsall Cedar Cliff 8 0- 2
178 Eric Jaap Penn Cambria 8 0- 2
Hank Moore Juniata 8 1- 2
179 Griffin Luft Donegal 7 0- 2
Jacob Confer Penns Valley 8 9- 12
180 Ryan Custer Berlin Brothersvalley 7 0- 2
Austin Heck Northern Bedford 7 2- 2
 122

Match Wrestler School Year Record
181 Brandyn Beaver Chestnut Ridge 7 1- 2
Jeffry Galeas Juniata 8 0- 2
182 John Warg Hughesville 8 12- 11
Bye -
183 Zach Stotler Altoona 9 7- 10
Matt Hosterman Penns Valley 8 13- 13
184 Coby Shires Cedar Cliff 7 1- 2
Klayton Heffner Mount Union 9 0- 2
 130

Match Wrestler School Year Record
185 Brandon Swindell Chestnut Ridge 9 1- 2
Bye -
186 Kane McKenzie Berlin Brothersvalley 8 0- 2
Scott Wood Donegal 9 1- 5
187 Bye -
Phoenix Farris Tyrone 7 0- 2
188 Kyler Confer Penns Valley 9 0- 2
Bye -
 138

Match Wrestler School Year Record
189 Carlos Zabala Chestnut Ridge 8 0- 2
Willie Minor Mount Union 9 2- 5
190 Bye -
Louis Mollica Spring Cove 8 0- 2
191 Chase Burdick Juniata 9 0- 2
Bye -
192 Bye -
Tommy Bolinger Altoona 9 4- 10
 145

Match Wrestler School Year Record
193 Bye -
Mike Bell Berlin Brothersvalley 8 0- 2
194 Bye -
Tim Cypher Huntingdon 9 2- 2
195 Darrin Thompson Spring Cove 9 8- 15
Bye -
196 Bye -
Kris Smeal West Branch 8 10- 13
 155

Match Wrestler School Year Record
197 Thyme Bowsman Juniata 8 0- 2
Shane Pepper Berlin Brothersvalley 8 7- 12
198 Jon Willet Altoona 9 3- 6
Jacoby Forseman Hughesville 9 7- 9
199 Caleb Grace Northern Bedford 8 0- 2
Vincent McDowell West Branch 7 3- 2
200 Bye -
Blake Burket Spring Cove 0- 2
 165

Match Wrestler School Year Record
201 Jason Thoms Penns Valley 0- 2
Bye -
202 Marcus Pitcock Altoona 9 0- 2
Bye -
203 Conner Buttry Chestnut Ridge 7 3- 1
Bye -
204 Bye -
Matt Wyland Penn Cambria 9 0- 2
 185

Match Wrestler School Year Record
205 Jake Bookwalter Huntingdon 9 0- 2
Chase Maceno Tyrone 7 1- 2
206 Devin McMahon Penn Cambria 9 1- 2
Bye -
207 Josh Albert Donegal 9 0- 2
Bye -
208 Jared Callihan Chestnut Ridge 9 2- 2
Bryce Town Brookville 8 11- 16
 210

Match Wrestler School Year Record
209 Jacob Turner Altoona 9 6- 6
Kenny Moore West Branch 9 8- 13
210 Bye -
Josiah Boyer Donegal 7 1- 2
211 Scott Bruening Northern Bedford 8 0- 2
Brandon Russell Huntingdon 8 1- 2
212 Bye -
Curtis Warrender Tyrone 9 3- 16
 250

Match Wrestler School Year Record
213 Bye -
Bye -
214 Bye -
Bye -
215 Bye -
Bye -
216 Bye -
Bye -

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved