Huntingdon Area High School
10th Annual Bearcat Jr. High Wrestling Classic
Consolation - 2nd round
December 11, 2010

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Weight Class: 100

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Ruble Juniata Fall Blaize Mock, (7) Spring Cove 0:41
Dane Clever Brookville Fall Lance Loose Tyrone 1:52
Matt Swartz Cedar Cliff Dec Burton Peese, (7) Penns Valley 3-1
Devon Green Huntingdon Dec Jared Helsley, (8) Northern Bedford 7-0


 Weight Class: 105

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cole Kellison Juniata Fall Colin Guyer, (7) Northern Bedford 2:53
Colton Kepner Hughesville Fall Tyler Amspacher, (7) Donegal 0:53
Brodey Parks West Branch Fall Travis Beam, (8) Huntingdon 0:39
Cole Whalen Cedar Cliff M-Dec Ryan Biter, (8) Penn Cambria 10-2


 Weight Class: 110

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Medard Kowalski Cedar Cliff Dec Ryan Landis Berlin Brothersvalley 4-2
Johnathan Morales Donegal Dec Ridge Hershberger, (7) Northern Bedford 6-3
Logan Fisher Huntingdon Fall Owen Carper, (7) Penns Valley 0:54
Chantz Swartz Juniata Fall Nate Kelty, (7) Altoona 0:59


 Weight Class: 115

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Garrett Woodring Tyrone Dec Jacob Brown, (9) West Branch 3-1
Colby Hilegass Chestnut Ridge M-Dec Hank Moore, (8) Juniata 12-0
Houston Bryant Hughesville Dec Jacob Confer, (8) Penns Valley 6-1
Austin Heck Northern Bedford Dec Jon Wagner, (7) Huntingdon 5-2


 Weight Class: 122

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Aleic Hunter Tyrone Fall Brandyn Beaver, (7) Chestnut Ridge 0:57
John Warg Hughesville Dec Jake Driskel, (7) Penn Cambria 6-5 UTB
Ty Bechtel Northern Bedford Dec Matt Hosterman, (8) Penns Valley 9-2
Tyler Gummo West Branch Dec Coby Shires, (7) Cedar Cliff 7-5


 Weight Class: 130

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brandon Swindell Chestnut Ridge Fall Alex Katherman, (8) Cedar Cliff 0:55
Clayton Green West Branch Dec Scott Wood, (9) Donegal 3-2
Andrew Tress Mount Union Fall Phoenix Farris, (7) Tyrone 0:15
Kyler Bender Altoona Fall Kyler Confer, (9) Penns Valley 0:21


 Weight Class: 138

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Andrew Hurd Penns Valley Fall Willie Minor, (9) Mount Union 1:17
Connor Maxwell Donegal Fall Louis Mollica, (8) Spring Cove 0:31
Brendon Myers Penn Cambria Fall Chase Burdick, (9) Juniata 1:47
Ian Kidd Huntingdon Fall Tommy Bolinger, (9) Altoona 0:59


 Weight Class: 145

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dakota Taylor Chestnut Ridge Fall Mike Bell, (8) Berlin Brothersvalley 0:47
Tim Cypher Huntingdon Fall Garrett Heidel, (9) Mount Union 2:13
Dilan Brown Juniata Fall Darrin Thompson, (9) Spring Cove 1:21
Dylan Shipley Northern Bedford Dec Kris Smeal, (8) West Branch 12-6


 Weight Class: 155

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jordyn Snyder Donegal Fall Shane Pepper, (8) Berlin Brothersvalley 2:30
Nate Goodrich Mount Union Fall Jacoby Forseman, (9) Hughesville 0:21
Vincent McDowell West Branch Dec Ben Cudworth, (8) Brookville 9-7 OT
Michael Rodgers Penns Valley M-Dec Blake Burket Spring Cove 8-0


 Weight Class: 165

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Isaac Little Spring Cove Fall Jason Thoms Penns Valley 1:51
Nate Zanoni Berlin Brothersvalley Dec Marcus Pitcock, (9) Altoona 6-4
Conner Buttry Chestnut Ridge Dec Jonah Sampson, (8) Brookville 2-0
Mason Hockenberry Mount Union Fall Matt Wyland, (9) Penn Cambria 2:22


 Weight Class: 185

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Scheinberg Altoona Fall Chase Maceno, (7) Tyrone 0:21
Devin McMahon Penn Cambria Fall Logan Johnson, (7) Penns Valley 2:16
Anthony Collins Berlin Brothersvalley Dec Josh Albert, (9) Donegal 5-1
Jared Callihan Chestnut Ridge Fall Greg Reeder, (9) Mount Union 1:12


 Weight Class: 210

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kenny Moore West Branch Fall Austin Megofna, (8) Brookville 0:13
Josiah Boyer Donegal Dec Dakota Gee, (9) Hughesville 8-5
Jonathan Wilkinson Penn Cambria Fall Brandon Russell, (8) Huntingdon 0:43
Robbie Weitzel Spring Cove Fall Curtis Warrender, (9) Tyrone 1:33


 Weight Class: 250

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 75

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 80

Winner School How Opponent School Result


 Weight Class: 85

Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Kohler Chestnut Ridge Fall Adam Zook, (7) Tyrone 1:40
Joey Couteret West Branch Fall Mike Hudak, (7) Penn Cambria 0:26


 Weight Class: 90

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nate Hampton Hughesville Fall Garrett Love, (7) Mount Union 2:59
Darren Miller Donegal Fall Ty Snyder, (8) Tyrone 1:54
Javier Vasquez Cedar Cliff Fall Andrew Toth, (7) Altoona 1:26


 Weight Class: 95

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Robbie Steel Mount Union Fall Kolton Confer, (8) Penns Valley 0:50
Jake Ziegler Donegal Dec Judah Gouchnour, (8) Northern Bedford 7-0
Devin Joiner Brookville Fall Brandon Decker, (7) Tyrone 2:21


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved