Huntingdon Area High School
10th Annual Bearcat Jr. High Wrestling Classic
Results: 100
December 11, 2010

[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]


 Championship - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kaleb Quick West Branch Fall Jon Ruble, (9) Juniata 4:15
Jared Helsley Northern Bedford Fall Austin Farabaugh, (7) Penn Cambria 0:40
Josh Yothers Chestnut Ridge Fall Dane Clever, (7) Brookville 2:31
Zach Fry Hughesville Fall Chris Grab, (8) Donegal 1:49
Lance Loose Tyrone Fall Burton Peese, (7) Penns Valley 1:45
Blaize Mock Spring Cove Fall John Allen, (7) Altoona 1:18
Jake Boozel Mount Union Fall Devon Green, (9) Huntingdon 4:18

 Consolation - 1st round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Ruble Juniata Fall Austin Farabaugh, (7) Penn Cambria 1:52
Burton Peese Penns Valley Dec Chris Grab, (8) Donegal 7-5
Devon Green Huntingdon Fall John Allen, (7) Altoona 1:28

 Championship - Quarterfinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kaleb Quick West Branch Fall Jared Helsley, (8) Northern Bedford 2:22
Josh Yothers Chestnut Ridge Dec Matt Swartz, (8) Cedar Cliff 4-0
Zach Fry Hughesville Fall Lance Loose Tyrone 0:29
Jake Boozel Mount Union Fall Blaize Mock, (7) Spring Cove 0:56

 Consolation - 2nd round

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Ruble Juniata Fall Blaize Mock, (7) Spring Cove 0:41
Dane Clever Brookville Fall Lance Loose Tyrone 1:52
Matt Swartz Cedar Cliff Dec Burton Peese, (7) Penns Valley 3-1
Devon Green Huntingdon Dec Jared Helsley, (8) Northern Bedford 7-0

 Championship - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Kaleb Quick West Branch Fall Josh Yothers, (7) Chestnut Ridge 2:35
Zach Fry Hughesville Dec Jake Boozel, (7) Mount Union 8-3

 Consolation - Semifinals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jon Ruble Juniata Dec Dane Clever, (7) Brookville 5-3
Devon Green Huntingdon M-Dec Matt Swartz, (8) Cedar Cliff 11-0

 Finals

Winner School How Opponent School Result
Devon Green Huntingdon Fall Jon Ruble, (9) Juniata 2:39
Jake Boozel Mount Union M-Dec Josh Yothers, (7) Chestnut Ridge 11-0
Zach Fry Hughesville Dec Kaleb Quick, (9) West Branch 8-6


[Home] [Pairings] [Brackets] [Teams] [Weights] [Results] [Photos]

Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
221 Rivers Edge Drive
Cherry Valley IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2008 - All rights reserved